Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Stephen Baker

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Stephen John Baker
QualificationsBEc

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
06 Nov 1982 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyMitchamLiberal PartyBoundary Redistribution
11 Dec 1993 - 10 Oct 1997House of AssemblyWaiteLiberal PartyResigned
10 Oct 1997RetiredUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
10 Oct 1997Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
12 Jan 1990 - 11 May 1992Deputy Leader of the Opposition
07 Dec 1992 - 14 Dec 1993Deputy Leader of the Opposition
14 Dec 1993 - 28 Nov 1996Deputy Premier
14 Dec 1993 - 10 Oct 1997Treasurer
22 Dec 1995 - 12 Dec 1996Minister for Mines and Energy
22 Dec 1995 - 12 Dec 1996Minister for Police
12 Dec 1996 - 10 Oct 1997Minister for Energy
12 Dec 1996 - 10 Oct 1997Minister for Housing and Urban Development
13 Feb 1997 - 10 Oct 1997Minister for Finance
13 Feb 1997 - 10 Oct 1997Minister for Mines
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3