Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Colin McKee

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Colin David Thomas McKee
Date of Birth 08 Aug 1949
Deceased06 Jul 2021

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
25 Nov 1989 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyGillesAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
10 Dec 1993Former Member

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
13 Feb 1990 - 11 Feb 1992Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
12 Feb 1992 - 09 Feb 1994Member - Legislative Review Committee
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3