Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Bert Teusner CMG

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Berthold Herbert Teusner CMG
Date of Birth 16 May 1907
QualificationsCMG (1972)
Deceased07 Aug 1992

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
10 Jun 1944 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyAngasLiberal and Country LeagueNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
19 May 1955 - 08 May 1956Chairman of Committees
09 May 1956 - 11 Apr 1962Speaker, House of Assembly
12 Apr 1962 - 13 May 1965Chairman of Committees
17 Apr 1968 - 29 May 1970Chairman of Committees
29 May 1970Former Member

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
28 Jun 1950 - 24 Jun 1953Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
25 Jun 1953 - 16 Jun 1955Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3