Refine results | Home

Member of Parliament Details

  Hon David Pisoni

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name David Gregory Pisoni
EducationSt. Augustine's Primary School, Salisbury
Salisbury High
Marleston TAFE
Prior EmploymentCompany Director - Furniture Manufacturer
Public ActivitiesFounding Member, Unley Main Street Association and Unley Chamber of Commerce.

Chair, Unley Primary School Council

Board Member, Women's and Children's Hospital
Other InformationDavid Pisoni is an Unley local with a small business background and a strong record in community service. He believes in suitable, long term solutions and good local representation.

For general electorate information, please visit the State Electoral Office website.

CONTACT DETAILS

Ministry Telephone:
8303 2304
Ministry Email:
officeofministerpisoni@sa.gov.au
Ministry Address:
DX 103
Ministry Address:
Level 10, 1 King William Street, ADELAIDE SA 5000
Ministry Postal Address:
GPO BOX 11071, ADELAIDE SA 5001
Electorate Telephone:
08 8373 4846
Electorate Email:
unley@parliament.sa.gov.au
Electorate Address:
372 Unley Road, UNLEY PARK SA 5061

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
18 Mar 2006House of AssemblyUnleyLiberal Party

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
18 Apr 2007 - 01 Feb 2008Assisting the Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs
18 Apr 2007 - 01 Feb 2008Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs
18 Apr 2007 - 01 Feb 2008Shadow Minister for Volunteers
18 Apr 2007 - 23 Sep 2008Shadow Minister for Small Business
18 Apr 2007 - 23 Sep 2008Shadow Minister for Youth
01 Feb 2008 - 23 Sep 2008Shadow Minister for Education & Children's Services
23 Sep 2008 - 19 Jul 2009Shadow Minister for Tourism
23 Sep 2008 - 06 Nov 2012Shadow Minister for Employment and Training
23 Sep 2008 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Education
20 Jul 2009 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Childhood Development
08 Dec 2011 - 06 Nov 2012Shadow Minister for Further Education
06 Nov 2012 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Training and Further Education
08 Feb 2013 - 02 Apr 2014Shadow Minister for Education, Families and Training
08 Feb 2013 - 13 Jan 2016Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs
02 Apr 2014 - 13 Jan 2016Shadow Minister for Education
02 Apr 2014 - 13 Jan 2016Shadow Minister for Employment, Skills and Training
13 Jan 2016 - 24 Jan 2017Shadow Minister for Road Safety
13 Jan 2016 - 24 Jan 2017Shadow Minister for Skills and Training
13 Jan 2016 - 24 Jan 2017Shadow Minister for Transport and Infrastructure
25 Jan 2017 - 22 Mar 2018Shadow Minister for Planning, Transport and Infrastructure

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
22 Mar 2018Member of the Executive Council
22 Mar 2018 - 01 Apr 2019Minister for Industry and Skills
01 Apr 2019Minister for Innovation and Skills

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
27 Apr 2006 - 06 May 2010Member - Standing Orders Committee
07 Feb 2007 - 09 Apr 2008Member - Balancing Work and Life Responsibilities
24 Apr 2007 - 05 May 2010Member - Public Works Committee
12 May 2010 - 06 Mar 2014Member - Social Development Committee
06 May 2014 - 08 Feb 2016Member - Economic and Finance Committee
18 Oct 2016 - 02 May 2018Member - Public Works Committee
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3