Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Peter Allen

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Peter Allen
Prior EmploymentFarmer
Correspondent (Green's Plains) for the Advertiser
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1855
Deceased22 Oct 1925

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
03 May 1902 - 09 Feb 1912House of AssemblyWallarooUnknownNot Re-elected
27 Mar 1915 - 22 Oct 1925House of AssemblyYorke PeninsulaUnknownDeceased
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3