Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

   Sir Robert Ross

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Sir Robert Dalrymple Ross
QualificationsKt. (1886)
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1828
Deceased27 Dec 1887

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
04 Jun 1875 - 07 Apr 1884House of AssemblyWallarooPre-Party SystemChanged Seat
08 Apr 1884 - 27 Dec 1887House of AssemblyGumerachaPre-Party SystemDeceased

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
02 Jun 1881 - 27 Dec 1887Speaker, House of Assembly
27 Dec 1887Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
06 Jun 1876 - 26 Oct 1877Treasurer
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3