Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Tom Stott CBE

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Tom Cleave Stott CBE
Date of Birth 06 Jun 1899
QualificationsCBE (1954)
Deceased20 Oct 1976

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
08 Apr 1933 - 18 Mar 1938House of AssemblyAlbertIndependentCeased to be a Member under Act No 1029 of 1910 on Severance of Territory
19 Mar 1938 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyRidleyIndependentNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
12 Apr 1962 - 13 May 1965Speaker, House of Assembly
16 Apr 1968 - 29 May 1970Speaker, House of Assembly
29 May 1970Former Member

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
20 Jul 1944 - 22 Jun 1949Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
26 Jun 1947 - 27 Jun 1950Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3