Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr John Angas

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name John Howard Angas
Date of Birth 05 Oct 1823
Prior EmploymentEmployed in his father's office in London (1841) and moved to South Australia as his father's agent (1843)
Pastoralist
Deceased17 May 1904

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
14 Dec 1871 - 10 May 1876House of AssemblyBarossaPre-Party SystemResigned
25 Jun 1887 - 11 May 1894Legislative CouncilCentral District No 1 Unknown
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3