Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr George Angas

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name George Fife Angas
Date of Birth 01 May 1789
Prior EmploymentShipping Business
Pastoralist
Merchant
Banker
Deceased15 May 1879

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
08 Jul 1851 - 02 Feb 1857Legislative CouncilBarossa Pre-Party SystemCouncil Expired by Law
09 Mar 1857 - 28 Aug 1866Legislative CouncilThe Province Pre-Party SystemResigned
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3