Refine results | Home

Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Lee Odenwalder

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Lee Kenny Odenwalder
QualificationsBA(Hons)
EducationBA (Hons) University of Adelaide
Fremont High School
Prior EmploymentPolice Officer
Video Store Manager
Electorate Officer,
Public ActivitiesMidway Road Community House
Other InformationFor general electorate information, please visit the State Electoral Office website.

CONTACT DETAILS

Electorate Telephone:
8255 3030
Electorate Facsimile:
8287 1349
Electorate Email:
elizabeth@parliament.sa.gov.au
Electorate Address:
Elizabeth Vale Shopping Centre, John Rice Ave, ELIZABETH VALE SA 5112
Electorate Postal Address:
PO Box 1046, ELIZABETH VALE SA 5112

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
20 Mar 2010 - 16 Mar 2018House of AssemblyLittle ParaAustralian Labor PartyBoundary Redistribution
17 Mar 2018House of AssemblyElizabethAustralian Labor Party

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
10 Apr 2018 - 01 Sep 2020Shadow Minister for Police, Emergency Services and Correctional Services
01 Sep 2020Shadow Minister for Correctional Services
01 Sep 2020Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
01 Sep 2020Shadow Minister for Police and Road Safety

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
12 May 2010 - 08 Feb 2011Member - Public Works Committee
12 May 2010 - 05 May 2014Member - Natural Resources Committee
12 May 2010 - 29 Nov 2012Member - Statutory Officers Committee
08 Feb 2011 - 28 Feb 2012Member - Economic and Finance Committee
09 Oct 2011 - 16 Nov 2011Member - Public Works Committee
16 Nov 2011 - 05 Mar 2013Chairman - Public Works Committee
14 Feb 2012 - 12 Dec 2013Member - Publishing Committee
17 Oct 2012 - 12 Dec 2013Chairman - Port Augusta Power Stations
05 Mar 2013 - 05 May 2014Member - Environment, Resources and Development Committee
05 Mar 2013 - 06 May 2014Member - Legislative Review Committee
11 Apr 2013 - 11 Apr 2013Member - Adelaide Workers' Homes Bill
06 May 2014 - 02 May 2018Presiding Member - Economic and Finance Committee
06 May 2014 - 18 Dec 2014Member - Publishing Committee
06 May 2014Member - Legislative Review Committee
10 Feb 2015 - 19 Dec 2017Member - Publishing Committee
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3