Refine results | Home

Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Steven Marshall

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Steven Spence Marshall
QualificationsBBus, MBA
EducationDurham University
University of SA
Immanuel College
Prior EmploymentGeneral Manager Textiles, Michell Pty Ltd
Company Director
Public ActivitiesBoard Member SCOSA
Board Member Compst for Soils
Other InformationFor general electorate information, please visit the State Electoral Office website.

CONTACT DETAILS

Ministry Telephone:
8463 3166
Ministry Facsimile:
8463 3168
Ministry Email:
premier@sa.gov.au
Ministry Address:
DX 56201
Ministry Address:
Level 15, State Administration Centre, 200 Victoria Square, ADELAIDE SA 5000
Ministry Postal Address:
Office of the Premier, GPO Box 2343, ADELAIDE SA 5001
Electorate Telephone:
08 8363 9111
Electorate Facsimile:
08 8363 4001
Electorate Email:
dunstan@parliament.sa.gov.au
Electorate Address:
Unit 2 90-94 The Parade, NORWOOD SA 5067

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
20 Mar 2010 - 14 Mar 2014House of AssemblyNorwoodLiberal PartyBoundary Redistribution
15 Mar 2014House of AssemblyDunstanLiberal Party

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
08 Dec 2011 - 06 Nov 2012Shadow Minister for Environment and Conservation
08 Dec 2011 - 06 Nov 2012Shadow Minister for Sustainability and Climate Change
08 Dec 2011 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Defence Industries
08 Dec 2011 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Industry and Trade
08 Dec 2011 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Science and Information Economy
08 Dec 2011 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Small Business
23 Oct 2012 - 04 Feb 2013Deputy Leader of the Opposition
06 Nov 2012 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Economic Development
06 Nov 2012 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Health
06 Nov 2012 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Mental Health
06 Nov 2012 - 08 Feb 2013Shadow Minister for Substance Abuse
04 Feb 2013 - 18 Mar 2018Leader of the Opposition
08 Feb 2013 - 02 Apr 2014Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Reconciliation
08 Feb 2013 - 02 Apr 2014Shadow Minister for State Development
08 Feb 2013 - 02 Apr 2014Shadow Minister for the Arts
08 Feb 2013 - 02 Apr 2014Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
19 Mar 2018Member of the Executive Council
19 Mar 2018Premier
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister Assisting the Minister for Health
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister Assisting the Minister for Mental Health and Substance Abuse
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister Assisting the Minister for Recreation and Sport
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Reconciliation
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Ageing
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Automotive Transformation
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Child Protection Reform
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Climate Change
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Consumer and Business Services
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Correctional Services
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Defence and Space Industries
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Disabilities
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Education and Child Development
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Emergency Services
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Employment
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Finance
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Forests
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Health
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Health Industries
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Higher Education and Skills
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Housing and Urban Development
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Industrial Relations
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Investment and Trade
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Justice Reform
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Local Government
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Manufacturing and Innovation
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Mental Health and Substance Abuse
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Mineral Resources and Energy
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Multicultural Affairs
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Planning
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Police
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Racing
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Recreation and Sport
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Regional Development
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Road Safety
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Science and Information Economy
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Small Business
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Social Housing
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for State Development
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Sustainability, Environment and Conservation
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for The Arts
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for the City of Adelaide
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for the Public Sector
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for the Status of Women
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Tourism
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Transport and Infrastructure
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Veterans' Affairs
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Volunteers
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Water and the River Murray
19 Mar 2018 - 21 Mar 2018Minister for Youth
26 Jul 2020 - 29 Jul 2020Minister for Trade and Investment

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
14 Feb 2012 - 27 Nov 2012Member - Economic and Finance Committee
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3