Refine results | Home

Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Vincent Tarzia

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Vincent Anthony Tarzia
QualificationsLLB, BCom (Corp Fin), GDLP
EducationCompleted degrees in Law and Commerce (Corporate Finance) at University of Adelaide, Graduate Diploma in Legal Practice, Head Prefect and Dux of Rostrevor College.
Prior EmploymentSolicitor, worked in the funds management, legal and commercial sectors.
Public ActivitiesMember, Norwood Football Club, Payneham RSL, Campbelltown Rotary Club, Life Member Altavilla Spots and Social Club Inc. Member, Law Society of SA.

CONTACT DETAILS

Ministry Telephone:
08 8303 0670
Ministry Email:
ministertarzia@sa.gov.au
Ministry Address:
DX 147
Ministry Address:
Level 12, Roma Mitchell House, 136 North Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5001
Ministry Postal Address:
PO Box 6446, Halifax Street, ADELAIDE SA 5000
Electorate Telephone:
08 8365 1341
Electorate Facsimile:
08 8365 3421
Electorate Email:
hartley@parliament.sa.gov.au
Electorate Address:
25A Montacute Road, CAMPBELLTOWN SA 5074

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
15 Mar 2014House of AssemblyHartleyLiberal Party

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
03 May 2018 - 28 Jul 2020Speaker

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
29 Jul 2020Member of the Executive Council
29 Jul 2020Minister for Police, Emergency Services and Correctional Services

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
17 Jun 2015 - 24 Feb 2016Member - E-Cigarettes
09 Feb 2016 - 02 May 2018Member - Economic and Finance Committee
03 May 2018 - 19 Dec 2019Presiding Member - Standing Orders Committee
03 May 2018 - 08 Sep 2020Member - Statutory Officers Committee
03 May 2018 - 28 Jul 2020Presiding Member - Joint Parliamentary Service Committee
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3