Refine results | Home

Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Stephen Patterson

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Stephen John Rayden Patterson
QualificationsBE (Hons), BSc
EducationUniversity of Adelaide
Prior EmploymentBusiness Owner & Software Engineer
Public ActivitiesMember Glenelg Surf Lifesaving Club, Former Mayor Holdfast Bay, Past Player Norwood Football Club (SANFL) & Collingwood Football Club (AFL)

CONTACT DETAILS

Ministry Telephone:
08 8226 8520
Ministry Email:
officeofministerpatterson@sa.gov.au
Ministry Address:
Level 13, State Administration Centre, 200 Victoria Square, ADELAIDE SA 5000
Ministry Postal Address:
GPO Box 11032, ADELAIDE SA 5001
Electorate Telephone:
8294 6711
Electorate Email:
morphett@parliament.sa.gov.au
Electorate Address:
4 Byron Street, GLENELG SA 5045

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
17 Mar 2018House of AssemblyMorphettLiberal Party

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
29 Jul 2020Member of the Executive Council
29 Jul 2020Minister for Trade and Investment

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
03 May 2018 - 29 Jul 2020Member - Economic and Finance Committee
03 May 2018 - 29 Jul 2020Member - Public Works Committee
05 Feb 2020 - 29 Jul 2020Presiding Member - Environment, Resources and Development Committee
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3