Refine results | Home

Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Irene Pnevmatikos

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Irene Pnevmatikos

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
17 Mar 2018Legislative CouncilMemberAustralian Labor Party

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
03 May 2018Member - Legislative Review Committee
03 May 2018 - 04 May 2022Member - Statutory Authorities Review Committee
03 May 2018Member - Standing Orders Committee
30 May 2018 - 26 Oct 2021Member - Poverty in South Australia
24 Oct 2018 - 20 Nov 2018Member - Wage Theft in South Australia
20 Nov 2018 - 17 Nov 2021Chairperson - Wage Theft in South Australia
14 Dec 2018 - 19 Jun 2019Member - Social Workers Registration Bill 2018
31 Jul 2019 - 15 Oct 2019Member - Coorong Environmental Trust Bill 2019
03 May 2022Presiding Member - Legislative Review Committee
03 May 2022Member - Social Development Committee
18 May 2022Member - Budget and Finance Committee
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3