Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Dr Michael Armitage

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Michael Harry Armitage
QualificationsM.B.B.S.
EducationSt. Ignatius College;
University of Adelaide (MBBS)
Prior EmploymentDoctor

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason (If Retired)
25 Nov 1989 - 08 Feb 2002House of AssemblyAdelaideLiberal PartyResigned
08 Feb 2002Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
08 Feb 2002Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
14 Dec 1993 - 12 Dec 1996Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
14 Dec 1993 - 20 Oct 1997Minister for Health
14 Dec 1993 - 04 Dec 2001Member of Executive Council
12 Dec 1996 - 20 Oct 1997Minister for Disability Services
20 Oct 1997 - 17 Dec 1997Minister for Administrative and Information Services
20 Oct 1997 - 04 Dec 2001Minister for Government Enterprises
17 Dec 1997 - 08 Oct 1998Minister Assisting the Premier for Information Economy
08 Oct 1998 - 04 Dec 2001Minister for Information Economy

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
Refine results | Home
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.3.3